NEWSLETTER

FOLLOW US

Search

Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS PART OF OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS. IF YOU HAVE NOT REVIEWED OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PLEASE DO SO. BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY AND COMPLY WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.
 
This is the Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) of Roma Leaf llc (“Roma Leaf” or “us” or “we”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and store the information we obtain from or about you when you purchase our Products (“Products”) and use our website, https://www.romaleaf.com/ (“Website”). This Privacy Policy is not a contract and does not create any legal rights or obligations. By using Products or the Website, you accept the Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. For additional policies related to your Products and the Website, please visit https://www.romaleaf.com.
 

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM THE PEOPLE THAT VISIT OUR BLOG, WEBSITE OR APP?
Through the Website, we collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.” Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as your IP address, device ID, anonymous usage data, credit card information, general demographic information we may collect, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit. Personal Information includes information that can be linked to a specific individual, such as a name, address, phone number, payment information, email address, login information for third party sites and other information which you submit to us through the Website
 

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?
In order to purchase Product, you must first confirm that you are at least twenty-one (21) years of age or older. When you purchase a product on our website, we will ask you to provide us certain information, including but not limited to, your name, date of birth and email address. When you use the Website, we will collect information about the Products you purchase and all other information you input into the Website to purchase Products.
Information Collected from Your Device
When you use the Website, we may collect your mobile device’s unique device identifier (“UDID”).
 

DO WE USE ‘COOKIES’?
We may automatically collect information using “cookies,” or other similar technology. Cookies are small data files that may have unique identifiers and reside, among other places, on your computer or mobile device, in emails and on the Website. Among other things, cookies help us improve your Website experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features of the Website are popular and to count visits to the Website. We may access information contained in cookies placed on your device by a third party platform as permitted by the terms of your agreement and privacy settings with such third party platform. We may share this information with the third party platform for its use as permitted by the terms of your agreement and privacy settings with such third party platform.
 

HOW DO WE USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?

Personal Information
Personal Information you provide to us is used to help us communicate with you and to provide you with support with Products and the Website. For example, we use Personal Information to: (1) register and service your Account, (2) solicit feedback and respond to your questions, (3) provide technical support, and (4) inform you about product or promotional offers.

Non-Personal Information
We use Non-Personal Information to help us improve Products and the Website to customize the user experience. We also may aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns on the Website. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our discretion (including aggregated and/or anonymized information about our users and their use of Products and the Website). We do not use or respond to “do not track” signals that may be sent from your mobile device.

Mergers, Acquisitions and Similar Business Transactions
In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger with or acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, or in the event of our bankruptcy or insolvency, your Personal Information, as well as Non-Personal Information, may be among the assets transferred to a third party. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in the then in effect Privacy Policy.

Sharing Information with the Government or as Otherwise Required by Law
Roma Leaf cooperates with government and law enforcement officials to enforce and comply with the law. We may therefore disclose your information as listed above, if we have a good faith belief that it is reasonably necessary to: (1) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (2) enforce our Purchase Terms, including, but not limited to, investigation of potential violations thereof; (3) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or (4) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Roma Leaf, its users or the public as required or permitted by law.

Data Retention
We may store information you provide us, or information that is generated or collected automatically, for as long as is necessary to provide customer support or you may opt to have your information destroyed.
 

OPTING OUT
If you would prefer not to receive product or promotional offers from us via email, you can use the unsubscribe links contained in our email messages.
 

DATA SECURITY
Roma Leaf and our service providers implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure or accidental loss or destruction of Non-Personal Information and Personal Information. We utilize appropriate physical, technical and managerial safeguards designed to protect the information we collect from or about our users. Roma Leaf’s physical infrastructure is hosted and managed within Godaddy.
 

CHILDREN
This website does not knowingly target children under the age of 13, and we do not collect the personal information from any child under the age of 13. If we learn that such information has been provided to us via the website, we will delete or destroy it. If you believe that personal information about your child or any other child under the age of 13 has been transmitted to our website, then please contact us.
 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
We value your privacy and have taken steps to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act; therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
 

REVISIONS
Our company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this Privacy Policy, our Terms and Conditions, and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner by updating the postings.
 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS
This Privacy Policy is incorporated in and subject to the Terms and Conditions.
 

QUESTIONS
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you have suggestions on how we might improve it, please contact us at info@www.romaleaf.com or Roma Leaf LLC, 13636 Ventura Blvd. Unit #, Los Angeles, CA 91423

X
Save 10% on your First Order
Join our newsletter and save 10% today!
Plus, We'll share latest news on CBD science, along with special offers and exclusive discounts.


    SUBSCRIBE
    I agree with the term and condition